peremptory writ of mandate california
[…] Paragraph 5 reads: 5. endobj ), and that their performance presents a relatively uncomplicated problem. (Cf. It was adopted by way of implementing section 11250, which, as pertinent to the present case, provided: Aid, services, or both, shall be granted under the provisions of this chapter, and subject to the regulations of the department, to families with related children under the age of 18 years, except as provided in Section 11253, in need thereof because they have been deprived of parental support or care due to: . 1957), the court observed that Two types of writs of mandamus are recognized and defined by the statutes of Nebraska. of Soc. 796, 484 P.2d 964), and the overriding question whether its maintenance as a class action will be advantageous to the judicial process and to the litigants. (Collins v.